Rehearsal Schedule

 

BRING A STAND!!

 

Thursday all in Room 6

2:00 PM – Yuko Hoshi Alto Contestant #1

2:30 – Brian Dunbar Alto Contestant #2

3:00 – Donivan Hill Alto Contestant #3

3:30 – Troy Paolantonio Alto Contestant #4

4:00 – Nicholas Buonanni Alto Contestant #5

4:30 – Sarah Steranka Alto Contestant #6

5:30 – 6:45 – Clearfield Tides of Breath

7:00 – 8:15 – Sakura Choir Rehearsal bring stands

8:30 – 10:00 – Bach Prof Choir bring stands

  • 8:30 – 9:05: Brandenburg #3
  • 9:05 – 9:45: Double Concerto
  • 9:45 – 10:00: Brandenburg #6

Friday

8:00 – 8:45, Rm. 3 – Dufeutrelle Celestial Mammoths bring stands

8:15 – 9:00, Rm. 6 – Columbia Flute Choir (Sakura people go to Ballroom at 8:50)

9:45 – 10:45, Rm. 3 – Flute Street bring stands

9:50 – 10:50, Ballroom – Alto Competitors

  • 9:50 Yuko
  • 10:00 Brian
  • 10:10 Donivan
  • 10:20 Troy
  • 10:30 Nicholas
  • 10:40 Sarah

11:00 – 11:45, Rm. 4 – Scarbrough Body Alive bring stands

11:45 – 12:45, Rm 3 – Bach bring stands

  • 11:45 – 11:55: Brandenburg #6
  • 11:55 – 12:25 Double Concerto
  • 12:25 – 12:45 Brandenburg #3

12:15 – 12:20, Rm. 6 – Brian Allred

12:20 – 12:35, Rm. 6 – Abraham Gonzalez and pianist

1:45 – 2:45, Rm 6 – Peter Sheridan, Hyueeun Ham, pianist

1:45 – 2:15, Rm. 3 – Scarbrough Body Alive bring stands

2:45 – 4:00, Rm 6 – Alexa Still, Hyueen Ham, pianist

4:00 – 5:00, Rm 3 – Istanbul Flute Ensemble

4:00 – 7:15, Rm 4 – All Dufeutrelle pieces bring stands; 

  • 4:00 – 4:20 – De Concert
  • 4:25 – 4:45 – Cholita
  • 4:50 – 5:20 – L’Ombre
  • 5:25 – 5:55 – Celestial Mammoths
  • 6:00 – 6:25 – Nocturne
  • 6:25 – 6:50 – Nocturne w/ Matthias
  • 6:50 – 7:15 – Nocturne

4:15 – 4:45, Rm 6 – Phyllis Louke, Josiah Stocker, pianist

4:45 – 5:15, Rm 6 – Kelly Mollnow Wilson, Hyueen or Josiah

5:15 – 6:00, Rm 6 – Kate Walsh, Hyueen or Josiah

5:15 – 6:15, Rm 3 – Clearfield Tides of Breath. After reh. return all but 4 stands to rm 6

5:45 – 6:15, Ballroom –Suzanne Teng

6:00 – 7:15, Rm 6 – Buck Schwerzmann

6:30 – 7:00, Ballroom – Sheridan

 

Saturday

8:00 – 10:30, Rm 3 – All Dufeutrelle pieces, bring stands

  • 8:00 – 8:10: De Concert
  • 8:15 – 8:25: Cholita
  • 8:30 – 9:05: L’Ombre
  • 9:10 – 9:45: Celestial Mammoths
  • 9:50 -10:30: Nocturne

8:45 – 9:30, Rm. 7 – Dunleavey program contact Houston for specific schedule, bring stands

10:45 – 11:15, Rm. 4 – Debussy Syrinx, bring stands

11:15 – 12:15, Rm. 3 – Dunleavy program contact Houston for specific schedule, bring stands

12:30 – 1:45, Rm. 3 – Desert Echoes Flute Project, bring stands

1:30 – 2:00, Rm 6 – Ryerson and sidemen

2:00 – 2:45 Rm 6 Japanese Jazz Flute Big Band

2:00 – 2:15 Rm 3 Jacques Casterede, Composer for All Flutes Paolantonio

2:15 – 2:20 Rm 3 Lisa Cella

3:10 -3:20 Rm. 6 Buck/Schwerzmann

4:00 – 5:30 Rm 3 rarescale Flute Academy bring stands

4:15 – 6:15 Rm. 4 ContraBand and Friends contact Paige for specific schedule bring stands

4:45 – 5:00 Rm. 6 Cobus du Toit and pianist

6:15 – 6:30 Ballroom Ryerson

6:30 – 6:45 Ballroom Ryerson/Ziegler (set up)

6:45 – 7:45 Ziegler

7:15 – 7:45 Rm. 6 Paige and Cobus

Sunday

9:15 – 9:45 Rm. 4 Below the Stratosphere Dan Parasky bring stands

10:30 – 11:45 Rm. 3 Jonathan Cohen contact Jonathan for specific schedule bring stands

12:00 – 12:30 Rm. 3 Cobus du Toit, with guitarist

12:30 – 1:15 Rm. 4 Farewell Choir – bring stands

1:15 – 1:30 Rm. 6 Cobus du Toit, with guitarist

2:00 – 2:15 Ballroom Debussy Syrinx